Advisor is a creative and multi-purpose WP theme masterfully handcrafted for nothing less than awesomeness.

<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="https://atas.com.sg/download-forms/">Download Forms</a> | <a href="https://atas.com.sg/claim/">Claims</a> | <a href="https://atas.com.sg/promotion/">Promotion</a> | <a href="https://atas.com.sg/news-events/">News & Events</a> | <a href="https://atas.com.sg/privacy-policy/">Privacy & Policy</a></p> <p style="text-align: center;">Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.</p>

Privacy Policy

Privacy & Policy

Representing and being partners to insurance companies, ATA would require personal information from prospective clients in accordance with the financial products and/or services you require.

Security of your personal data is of top priority to us, thus by submitting your information you are agreeing to our privacy policy.

According to the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), personal data includes the data which “is about an individual who can be identified from that data; or the information that the organization has or is likely to have access”

Types of Personal Data collected* and not limited to:

  • Full name
  • NRIC Number or FIN (Foreign Identification Number)
  • Passport number
  • Personal mobile telephone number
  • Address
  • Facial image of an individual (e.g. in a photograph or video recording)
  • Fingerprint

*according to PDPA 2012

The information you provide would be kept strictly confidential and will not be shared or disclosed to any external third party companies or internal ATA parties unless:

  • Authorized by you
  • Required by law
  • Bound by contract obligation